Participating Galleries

10 A.M. Art, Milan 
A Arte Invernizzi, Milan 
A Gentil Carioca, Rio de Janeiro 
Acappella, Naples 
Ammann Gallery, Cologne 
Andersen’s, Copenhagen 
Rolando Anselmi, Berlin - Rome
Apalazzogallery, Brescia 
Art Bärtschi & Cie, Geneva - Carouge/Acacias
Alfonso Artiaco, Naples
Enrico Astuni, Bologna 
Atelier Jespers, Bruxelles 
Giovanni Bonelli, Milan 
Bortolami, New York 
Galerie Isabella Bortolozzi, Berlin 
Thomas Brambilla, Bergamo 
C+N Canepaneri, Milan – Genoa 
Ca' di Fra', Milan
Campoli Presti, London – Paris 
Car Drde, Bologna 
Cardelli & Fontana, Sarzana 
Cardi, Milan – London 
ChertLüdde, Berlin
Elisabetta Cipriani Wearable Art, London
Clearing, Bruxelles – New York – Brooklyn 
Clima, Milan 
Luciano Colantonio, Brescia 
Galleria Rossella Colombari, Milan
Galleria d’Arte Contini, Venice – Cortina d'Ampezzo   
Galleria Continua, San Gimignano – Beijing – Les Moulins – Havana   
Copetti Antiquari, Udine
Raffaella Cortese, Milan   
Cortesi, Lugano – London – Milan   
Riccardo Crespi, Milan
Thomas Dane Gallery, London – Naples   
Monica De Cardenas, Milan – Lugano – Zuoz   
Massimo De Carlo, Milan – London – Hong Kong   
Galleria de' Foscherari, Bologna   
Galleria Luisa Delle Piane, Milan 
Dep Art, Milan
Deweer Gallery, Otegem   
Tiziana Di Caro, Naples   
Dimoregallery, Milan   
Dittrich & Schlechtriem, Berlin   
Doppelgaenger, Bari   
Dvir Gallery, Tel Aviv – Bruxelles   
Eastwards Prospectus promoted by the Romanian Cultural Institute, Bucarest   
Edel Assanti, London
Eidos Immagini Contemporanee, Asti   
Emalin, London
Erastudio Apartment Gallery, Milan   
Ermes – Ermes, Vienna   
Antoine Ertaskiran, Montreal   
Ex Elettrofonica, Rome   
Renata Fabbri, Milan 
Frediano Farsetti, Florence   
Galleri Feldt, Nordhavn   
Frittelli, Florence   
Galleria Fumagalli, Milan   
FuoriCampo, Siena   
Gagosian, New York – Los Angeles – San Francisco – London – Paris –  Rome – Athens – Geneva – Hong Kong   
Galleria dello Scudo, Verona  
Gallleriapiù, Bologna   
Gariboldi, Milan 
Galleria Gentili, Florence   
Gladstone Gallery, New York – Bruxelles   
Galleria Gomiero, Milan
Grieder Contemporary, Zurich   
Grossetti Arte, Milan
Studio Guastalla, Milan   
Studio Guenzani, Milan   
Hagiwara Projects, Tokyo   
Ernst Hilger, Vienna   
Horizont, Budapest   
Èric Hussenot, Paris
Rodolphe Janssen, Brussels
Kalfayan Galleries, Athens - Thessaloniki
Kaufmann Repetto, Milan – New York   
Peter Kilchmann, Zurich
König Galerie, Berlin – London  
Andrew Kreps Gallery, New York 
L’Inconnue, Montreal     
Matteo Lampertico, Milan
Lange + Pult, Zurich – Auvernier   
Galerie Emanuel Layr, Vienna – Rome
Galerie Lelong, Paris – New York   
Antoine Levi, Paris
Levy.Delval, Brussels  
Loom, Milan
Lorenzelli Arte, Milan
Federico Luger, Milan
MAAB, Milan
Magazzino, Rome
Galleria d'Arte Maggiore G.A.M., Bologna - Paris
Mai 36, Zurich  
Edouard Malingue, Hong Kong – Shanghai   
Norma Mangione, Turin
Gianni Manhattan, Vienna   
Giò Marconi, Milan
Primo Marella Gallery, Milan   
Martini & Ronchetti, Genoa   
Matter of Stuff, London  
Mazzoleni, London – Turin
Meyer Riegger, Berlin – Karlsruhe
Francesca Minini, Milan
Massimo Minini, Brescia   
Monitor, Rome – Lisbon
Montrasio Arte, Milan – Monza   
Nero Design Gallery, Arezzo   
Niccoli, Parma   
Noire, Turin
Officine Saffi, Milan
Öktem Aykut, Istanbul   
Open Art, Prato   
Osart, Milan
Otto Gallery, Bologna   
Otto Zoo, Milan
P420, Bologna   
Galleria Pack, Milan
Pact, Paris
Francesco Pantaleone, Palermo – Milan   
Parker Gallery, Los Angeles   
Galerija Gregor Podnar, Berlin
Poggiali, Florence – Milan   
Claudio Poleschi, Lucca   
Il Ponte, Florence
Bonny Poon, Paris 
Portuondo, London
Berthold Pott, Cologne
Progettoarte Elm, Milan   
ProjectB, Milan
Galería ProjecteSD, Barcelona   
Prometeogallery, Milan   
Erica Ravenna, Rome   
RCM Galerie, Paris
Almine Rech, Paris – Brusseles – London – New York   
Repetto Gallery, London
Anthony Reynolds Gallery, London  
Ribot, Milan
Michela Rizzo, Venice
Rizzutogallery, Palermo   
Robilant + Voena, Milan – London – St. Moritz   
Rodeo, London
Lia Rumma, Milan – Naples   
Richard Saltoun, London
Federica Schiavo Gallery, Milan – Rome
Mimmo Scognamiglio, Milan
SMAC, Cape Town – Johannesburg – Stellenbosch   
Società di Belle Arti, Viareggio   
Galleria Spazia, Bologna   
SpazioA, Pistoia   
Gian Enzo Sperone, Sent – New York   
Sprovieri, London
Stems Gallery, Brussels - Luxemburg 
Studio Dabbeni, Lugano   
Studio Marconi, Milan   
Studio SALES di Norberto Ruggeri, Rome
T293, Rome
Sophie Tappeiner, Vienna   
Tega, Milan
TG, Nottingham   
Galleria Tonelli, Milan
Tornabuoni Arte, Florence – London – Milan – Paris   
Studio Trisorio, Naples
Tyburn Gallery, London
Rita Urso, Milan 
Federico Vavassori, Milan
Veda, Florence
Galleria Raffaele Verolino, Modena   
Vistamare – Vistamare studio, Pescara – Milan
VNH Gallery, Paris
Michael Werner, New York – London
Amanda Wilkinson, London
Galerie Jocelyn Wolff, Paris
Z2o Sara Zanin, Rome
Zero…, Milan

A Arte Invernizzi, Milan
Rolando Anselmi, Berlin - Rome
Apalazzogallery, Brescia 
Art Bärtschi & Cie, Geneva - Caouge/Acacias
Alfonso Artiaco, Naples 
Galerie Isabella Bortolozzi, Berlin 
Thomas Brambilla, Bergamo 
C+N Canepaneri, Milan – Genoa 
Campoli Presti, London – Paris 
Clearing, Brussels – New York – Brooklyn
Galleria Continua, San Gimignano – Beijing – Les Moulins – Havana
Raffaella Cortese, Milan 
Riccardo Crespi, Milan 
Monica De Cardenas, Milan – Lugano – Zuoz 
Massimo De Carlo, Milan – London – Hong Kong 
Deweer Gallery, Otegem
Tiziana Di Caro, Naples 
Dvir Gallery, Tel Aviv – Brussels
Edel Assanti, London  
Emalin, London 
Ex Elettrofonica, Rome 
Renata Fabbri, Milan 
FuoriCampo, Siena 
Galleria Gentili, Florence 
Gladstone Gallery, New York – Brussels 
Grieder Contemporary, Zurich 
Studio Guenzani, Milan 
Hagiwara Projects, Tokyo 
Éric Hussenot, Paris
Rodolphe Janssen, Brussels 
Kalfayan Galleries, Athens - Thessaloniki
Kaufmann Repetto, Milan – New York
Peter Kilchmann, Zurich 
Andrew Kreps Gallery, New York
Lange + Pult, Zurich – Auvernier 
Galerie Lelong, Paris – New York 
Antoine Levi, Paris
Loom, Milan 
Federico Luger, Milan 
Magazzino, Rome 
Mai 36, Zurich
Edouard Malingue, Hong Kong – Shanghai 
Norma Mangione, Turin 
Gió Marconi, Milan 
Primo Marella Gallery, Milan 
Meyer Riegger, Berlin – Karlsruhe
Francesca Minini, Milan 
Massimo Minini, Brescia 
Monitor, Rome – Lisbon 
Otto Zoo, Milan 
P420, Bologna 
Galleria Pack, Milan 
Francesco Pantaleone, Palermo – Milan 
Galerija Gregor Podnar, Berlin 
Berthold Pott, Cologne 
ProjectB, Milan
Prometeogallery, Milan 
Almine Rech, Paris – Brussels – London – New York
Anthony Reynolds Gallery, London 
Rizzutogallery, Palermo 
Rodeo, London 
Lia Rumma, Milan – Naples 
Federica Schiavo Gallery, Milan – Rome
Mimmo Scognamiglio, Milan 
SMAC, Cape Town – Johannesburg – Stellenbosch 
SpazioA, Pistoia 
Sprovieri, London 
Studio Dabbeni, Lugano 
Studio SALES di Norberto Ruggeri, Rome 
T293, Rome 
Studio Trisorio, Naples 
Tyburn Gallery, London
Rita Urso, Milan 
Federico Vavassori, Milan 
Vistamare – Vistamare studio, Pescara – Milan 
VNH Gallery, Paris 
Amanda Wilkinson, London 
Z2o Sara Zanin, Rome 
Zero…, Milan

10 A.M. Art, Milan 
Enrico Astuni, Bologna 
Giovanni Bonelli, Milan 
Ca’ di Fra’, Milan 
Cardelli & Fontana, Sarzana 
Cardi, Milan – London 
Galleria d’Arte Contini, Venice – Cortina d’Ampezzo 
Cortesi, Lugano – London – Milan 
Galleria de’ Foscherari, Bologna 
Dep Art, Milan 
Eidos Immagini Contemporanee, Asti 
Frediano Farsetti, Florence 
Frittelli, Florence 
Galleria Fumagalli, Milan
Gariboldi, Milan 
Grossetti Arte, Milan 
Studio Guastalla, Milan
Ernst Hilger, Vienna 
Matteo Lampertico, Milan 
Lorenzelli Arte, Milan 
MAAB, Milan 
Galleria d’Arte Maggiore G.A.M., Bologna - Paris
Mazzoleni, London – Turin
Montrasio Arte, Milan – Monza 
Niccoli, Parma 
Noire, Turin 
Open Art, Prato
Osart, Milan 
Otto Gallery, Bologna 
Poggiali, Florence – Milan 
Claudio Poleschi, Lucca 
Il Ponte, Florence 
Progettoarte Elm, Milan 
Erica Ravenna, Rome
RCM Galerie, Paris 
Repetto Gallery, London 
Michela Rizzo, Venice 
Robilant + Voena, Milan – London – St. Moritz
Galleria Spazia, Bologna 
Gian Enzo Sperone, Sent – New York 
Studio Marconi, Milan 
Tega, Milan 
Galleria Tonelli, Milan 
Tornabuoni Arte, Florence – London – Milan – Paris 
Michael Werner, New York – London

 

Alberto Burri, Mazzoleni, London – Turin + Sterling Ruby, Gagosian, New York – Los Angeles – San Francisco – London – Paris – Rome – Athens – Geneva – Hong Kong

Lisetta Carmi, Martini & Ronchetti, Genoa + Birgit Megerle, Galerie Emanuel Layr, Vienna – Rome

Alicja Kwade, König Galerie, Berlin – London + Luisa Lambri, Thomas Dane Gallery, London – Naples

Jochen Lempert, Galería ProjecteSD, Barcelona + Linda Fregni Nagler, Monica De Cardenas, Milan – Lugano – Zuoz / Vistamare, Pescara

Jarbas Lopes, A Gentil Carioca, Rio de Janeiro + Tomás Saraceno, Andersen’s, Copenhagen

Claudio Parmiggiani, Bortolami, New York + Cornelia Parker, Art Bärtschi & Cie, Geneva

Achille Perilli, Tega, Milan + Joseph Montgomery, Car Drde, Bologna

William T. Wiley, Parker Gallery, Los Angeles + Kasia Fudakowski, ChertLüdde, Berlin

1910s La Grande GuerraGalleria Gomiero, Milan
1920s Käthe Kollwitz, Copetti Antiquari, Udine
1930s Oscar Ghiglia e i maestri italiani del Novecento, Società di Belle Arti, Viareggio
1940s Enrico Prampolini, Gian Enzo Sperone, Sent – New York
1950s Afro, Galleria dello Scudo, Verona
1960s Giulio Turcato, Galleria Spazia, Bologna
1970s William Anastasi, Galerie Jocelyn Wolff, Paris
1980s Jonas Mekas, Apalazzogallery, Brescia
1990s Jo Spence, Richard Saltoun, London

Acappella, Naples 
Clima, Milan 
Dittrich & Schlechtriem, Berlin 
Doppelgaenger, Bari 
Eastwards Prospectus promoted by the Romanian Cultural Institute, Bucarest 
Ermes – Ermes, Vienna 
Antoine Ertaskiran, Montreal 
Gallleriapiù, Bologna 
Horizont, Budapest 
L’Inconnue, Montreal 
Levy.Delval, Brussels 
Gianni Manhattan, Vienna 
Öktem Aykut, Istanbul 
Pact, Paris 
Bonny Poon, Paris 
Ribot, Milan 
Stems Gallery, Brussels – Luxembourg
Sophie Tappeiner, Vienna 
TG, Nottingham 
VEDA, Florence

Francesco ArenaRaffaella Cortese, Milan
Giles RoundEmalin, London
Ciprian MuresaÉric Hussenot, Paris
Teresa MargollesPeter Kilchmann, Zurich
Eva Kot´átkováMeyer Riegger, Berlin
Hiwa KPrometeogallery, Milan
Christodoulos PanayiotouRodeo, London
Tobias ZielonyLia Rumma, Milan – Naples
Giulia CenciSpazioA, Pistoia
Admire KamudzengerereTyburn Gallery, London
Johannes WaldRita Urso, Milan
Kaspar MüllerFederico Vavassori, Milan
Emily JonesVEDA, Florence

Ammann Gallery, Cologne
Atelier Jespers, Brussels 
Elisabetta Cipriani Wearable Art, London 
Luciano Colantonio, Brescia 
Galleria Rossella Colombari, Milan 
Galleria Luisa Delle Piane, Milan 
Dimoregallery, Milan 
Erastudio Apartment Gallery, Milan 
Galleri Feldt, Nordhavn 
Matter of Stuff, London
Nero Design Gallery, Arezzo 
Officine Saffi, Milan 
Portuondo, London 
Galleria Raffaele Verolino, Modena

 

Carnet de Miart

NEWSLETTER

Keep up-to-date. Join our newsletter.

CONTACTS

FIERA MILANO SPA 
Strada Statale del Sempione, 28 - 20017 Rho (MI)
+39 024997.1 

miart@fieramilano.it

Partner

official partner

SPONSOR

sponsors

media partner

online exclusively on artsy.net

under the patronage of

official guide

miartalks powered by