Participating Galleries 2017

47 Canal, New York
A arte Invernizzi, Milan
A Gentil Carioca, Rio de Janero
Acappella, Naples
And Now, Dallas
Rolando Anselmi, Berlin
Apalazzo, Brescia
The Approach, London
Art : Concept, Paris
Alfonso Artiaco, Naples
Enrico Astuni, Bologna
: Baril, Cluj-Napoca
Albert Baronian, Brussels
Galerie Maria Bernheim, Zurich
BFA - Boatos Fine Arts, São Paulo
Marianne Boesky, New York
Bortolami, New York
Thomas Brambilla, Bergamo
Brand New Gallery, Milan
Cà di Frà, Milan
Campoli Presti, London-Paris
Canada, New York
Car Drde, Bologna
Cardelli & Fontana, Sarzana
Cardi, Milan-London
ChertLüdde, Berlin
Clearing, Brussels-New York
Clima, Milan
Luciano Colantonio, Brescia
Sadie Coles HQ, London
Colleoni Arte, Bergamo
Rossella Colombari, Milan
Contini, Venice-Cortina d’Ampezzo
Continua, San Giminiano-Beijing-Les Moulins-Habana
Galleria Raffella Cortese, Milan
Cortesi Gallery, Lugano-London
Guido Costa Projects, Turin
Riccardo Crespi, Milan
Monica De Cardenas, Milan-Zuoz
Massimo De Carlo, Milan-London-Hong Kong
de’ Foscherari, Bologna
Galleria Luisa Delle Piane, Milan
Dep Art, Milan
Deweer, Otegem
Tiziana Di Caro, Naples
Dimoregallery, Milan
Downs & Ross, New York
Eastwards Prospectus, Bucarest
Eidos, Asti
Ellis King, Dublin
Emalin, London
Erastudio Apartment-Gallery, Milan
Ermes - Ermes, Vienna
Ex Elettrofonica, Rome
Frediano Farsetti, Florence
Erica Fiorentini, Rome
Marie-Laure Fleisch, Rome-Brussels
Frittelli Arte Contemporanea, Florence
Fumagalli, Milan
FuoriCampo, Siena
García Galería, Madrid
Gariboldi, Milan
Giustini / Stagetti Galleria O. Roma, Rome
Gladstone, New York-Brussels
The Goma, Madrid
Greene Naftali, New York
Grieder Contemporary, Zurich
Grimmuseum, Berlin
Studio Guastalla, Milan
Studio Guenzani, Milan
Hollybush Gardens, London
House of Egorn, Berlin
Eric Hussenot, Paris
Il Ponte, Florence
Alison Jacques, London
Rodolphe Janssen, Brussels
Kaufmann Repetto, Milan-New York
Kinman, London
König Galerie, Berlin
Andrew Kreps, New York
Matteo Lampertico, Milan
Emanuel Layr, Vienna-Rome
Galerie Lelong, Paris-New York
Antoine Levi, Paris
Loom Gallery, Milan
Lorenzelli Arte, Milan
Federico Luger, Milan
Magazzino, Rome
Galleria d’Arte Maggiore G.A.M., Bologna
Norma Mangione, Turin
Gió Marconi, Milan
Primo Marella, Milan
Matter of Stuff, London
Mazzoleni, Turin-London
Meliksetian Briggs, Los Angeles
Francesca Minini, Milan
Massimo Minini, Brescia
Stuart Shave/Modern Art, London
Montrasio Arte, Milan- Monza
Nahmad Projects, London
Neochrome, Turin
Nero, Arezzo
Nilufar, Milan
Noire, Turin
Nathalie Obadia, Paris-Brussels
Office Baroque, Brussels
Open Art, Prato
Osart, Milan
Otto Gallery, Bologna
Otto Zoo, Milan
P420, Bologna
Pack, Milan
Pact, Paris
Francesco Pantaleone, Palermo
Paradisoterrestre, Bologna
Christine Park Gallery, London
Plutschow Gallery, Zurich
Gregor Podnar, Berlin
Poggiali, Florence
Berthold Pott, Cologne
Progetto Elm, Milan
ProjectB, Milan
Prometeogallery, Milan
Raucci/Santamaria, Naples-Milan
Allegra Ravizza, Lugano
Rcm galerie, Paris
Repetto, London
Anthony Reynolds, London
Ribordy Contemporary, Geneva
Ribot, Milan
Michela Rizzo, Venice
Lily Robert, Paris
Robilant+Voena, London-Milan-St Moritz
Lia Rumma, Naples-Milan
Richard Saltoun, London
Federica Schiavo, Rome-Milan
Seventeen, London-New York
Smac, Cape Town-Johannesburg-Stellenbosh
Società di Belle Arti, Viareggio-Cortina d’Ampezzo
Spazia, Bologna
SpazioA, Pistoia
Sperone, Sent
Stems, Brussels-Luxembourg
Studio Dabbeni, Lugano
Studio Marconi, Milan
Studio Sales, Rome
Subalterno1, Milan
T293, Rome
Galleria Tega, Milan
Tonelli, Milan
Tornabuoni, Florence-London-Milan-Paris
Alberto Torri, Bratislava, Milan
Steve Turner, Los Angeles
Rita Urso, Milan
Viasaterna, Milan
Paola Verrengia, Salerno
Galleria Antonella Villanova, Florence
Vin Vin, Vienna
Vistamare, Pescara
Michael Werner, New York-London
Galerie Jocelyn Wolff, Paris
Z2O Sara Zanin, Rome
Zeno X Gallery, Antwerp
Zero…, Milan

 

47 Canal, New York
A arte Invernizzi, Milan
Rolando Anselmi, Berlin
Apalazzo, Brescia
Art : Concept, Paris
Alfonso Artiaco, Naples
Enrico Astuni, Bologna
: Baril, Cluj-Napoca
Albert Baronian, Brussels
Marianne Boesky, New York
Thomas Brambilla, Bergamo
Brand New Gallery, Milan
Cà di Frà, Milan
Campoli Presti, London-Paris
Canada, New York
Cardelli & Fontana, Sarzana
Cardi, Milan-London
Clearing, Brussels-New York
Sadie Coles HQ, London
Contini, Venice-Cortina d’Ampezzo
Continua, San Giminiano-Beijing-Les Moulins-Habana
Galleria Raffella Cortese, Milan
Cortesi Gallery, Lugano-London
Riccardo Crespi, Milan
Monica De Cardenas, Milan-Zuoz
Massimo De Carlo, Milan-London-Hong Kong
de’ Foscherari, Bologna
Dep Art, Milan
Deweer, Otegem
Tiziana Di Caro, Naples
Downs & Ross, New York
Eidos, Asti
Ellis King, Dublin
Ex Elettrofonica, Rome
Frediano Farsetti, Florence
Erica Fiorentini, Rome
Marie-Laure Fleisch, Rome-Brussels
Frittelli Arte Contemporanea, Florence
Fumagalli, Milan
FuoriCampo, Siena
García Galería, Madrid
Gariboldi, Milan
Gladstone, New York-Brussels
The Goma, Madrid
Greene Naftali, New York
Grieder Contemporary, Zurich
Studio Guastalla, Milan
Studio Guenzani, Milan
Eric Hussenot, Paris
Il Ponte, Florence
Rodolphe Janssen, Brussels
Kaufmann Repetto, Milan-New York
Kinman, London
König Galerie, Berlin
Andrew Kreps, New York
Matteo Lampertico, Milan
Emanuel Layr, Vienna-Rome
Galerie Lelong, Paris-New York
Antoine Levi, Paris
Lorenzelli Arte, Milan
Federico Luger, Milan
Galleria d’Arte Maggiore G.A.M., Bologna
Norma Mangione, Turin
Gió Marconi, Milan
Primo Marella, Milan
Mazzoleni, Turin-London
Francesca Minini, Milan
Massimo Minini, Brescia
Montrasio Arte, Milan- Monza
Nahmad Projects, London
Noire, Turin
Nathalie Obadia, Paris-Brussels
Office Baroque, Brussels
Open Art, Prato
Osart, Milan
Otto Gallery, Bologna
Otto Zoo, Milan
P420, Bologna
Pack, Milan
Francesco Pantaleone, Palermo
Plutschow Gallery, Zurich
Gregor Podnar, Berlin
Poggiali, Florence
Progetto Elm, Milan
Project B, Milan
Prometeogallery, Milan
Raucci/Santamaria, Naples-Milan
Allegra Ravizza, Lugano
Rcm galerie, Paris
Repetto, London
Anthony Reynolds, London
Ribordy Contemporary, Geneva
Michela Rizzo, Venice
Robilant+Voena, London-Milan-St Moritz
Lia Rumma, Naples-Milan
Federica Schiavo, Rome-Milan
Seventeen, London-New York
Smac, Cape Town-Johannesburg-Stellenbosh
Spazia, Bologna
SpazioA, Pistoia
Sperone, Sent
Studio Dabbeni, Lugano
Studio Marconi, Milan
Studio Sales, Rome
T293, Rome
Galleria Tega, Milan
Tonelli, Milan
Tornabuoni, Florence-London-Milan-Paris
Alberto Torri, Bratislava, Milan
Steve Turner, Los Angeles
Rita Urso, Milan
Paola Verrengia, Salerno
Vistamare, Pescara
Z2O Sara Zanin, Rome
Zero…, Milan

1910: Lorenzo Viani - Società di Belle Arti, Viareggio - Cortina d’Ampezzo

1920: Arturo Martini, Adolfo Wildt - Studio Guastalla, Milan

1930: Francis Picabia - Michael Werner, New York - London

1940: Alberto Magnelli Lorenzelli Arte, Milan

1950: Colette Brunschwig - Galerie Jocelyn Wolff, Paris

1960: Tancredi Parmeggiani - Matteo Lampertico, Milan

1970: Enzo Cucchi - Zero…, Milan 

1980: Shelagh Wakely - Richard Saltoun, London

1990: Gregor Schneider - Guido Costa Projects, Turin

 

Bas Jan Ader, Meliksetian Briggs, Los Angeles – Andrea Büttner, Hollybush Gardens, London

Ruth Wolf-Rehfeldt, ChertLüdde, Berlin – Anna-Bella Papp, Stuart Shave/Modern Art, London

Barbara Kasten, Bortolami, New York – Jessica Stockholder, Galleria Raffaella Cortese, Milan

Henri Michaux, Galerie Lelong, Paris-New York – Riccardo Baruzzi, P420, Bologna

Sheila Hicks, Alison Jacques, London  – Fernanda Gomes, Alison Jacques, London

Giorgio de Chirico, Galleria Tega, Milan – John Stezaker, The Approach, London

Dirk Braeckman, Zeno X Gallery, Antwerp – Armando Andrade Tudela, Francesca Minini, Milan

Pedro Cabrita Reis, Magazzino, Rome – Rodrigo Torres, A Gentil Carioca, Rio de Janeiro

Acappella, Naples

And Now, Dallas

Galerie Maria Bernheim, Zurich

Boatos Fine Arts, São Paulo

Car Drde, Bologna

Clima, Milan

Eastwards Prospectus, Bucarest

Emalin, London

Ermes – Ermes, Vienna

Grimmuseum, Berlin

House of Egorn, Berlin

Loom Gallery, Milan

Neochrome, Turin

Pact, Paris

Berthold Pott, Cologne

Ribot, Milan

Lily Robert, Paris

Stems Gallery, Brussels-Luxembourg

Viasaterna, Milan

Vin Vin, Vienna

Nathalie Du Pasquier, APALAZZOGALLERY, Brescia

Lawrence Weiner, ALFONSO ARTIACO, Naples

Loris Cecchini, GALLERIA CONTINUA, San Gimignano, Bejing, Boissy-le-Châtel, La Habana

Alejandro Cesarco, GALLERIA RAFFAELLA CORTESE, Milan

Marco Basta, MONICA DE CARDENAS, Milan, Zuoz, Lugano

Davide Balula, RODOLPHE JANSSEN, Brussels

Lena Henke, GALERIE EMANUEL LAYR, Vienna, Rome

Francesco Pedraglio, NORMA MANGIONE GALLERY, Tourin

Riccardo Buscarini, NAHMAD PROJECTS, London

Rodrigo Matheus, GALERIE NATHALIE OBADIA, Paris, Brusells

Leigh Ledare, OFFICE BAROQUE, Brusells

Meris Angioletti, OTTO ZOO, Milan

Riccardo Beretta, PLUTSCHOW GALLERY, Zurich

Vadim Fishkin, GALERIJA GREGOR PODNAR, Berlin

Lucy Harvey, ANTHONY REYNOLDS GALLERY, London

Luca Monterastelli, GALLERIA LIA RUMMA, Milan, Naples

Salvatore Arancio, FEDERICA SCHIAVO GALLERY, Milan, Rome

Karin Lehmann, SEVENTEEN, London

Chiara Camoni, SPAZIOA, Pistoia

Daniel Buren, STUDIO DABBENI, Lugano

Giovanni Kronenberg, Z2O SARA ZANIN GALLERY, Rome

Massimo Grimaldi, ZERO..., Milan

Luciano Colantonio, Brescia

Colleoni Arte, Bergamo

Galleria Rossella Colombari, Milan

Galleria Luisa Delle Piane, Milan

Dimoregallery, Milan

Erastudio Apartment-Gallery, Milan

Giustini / Stagetti Galleria O. Rome, Rome

Matter of Stuff, London

Nero, Arezzo

Nilufar, Milan

Paradisoterrestre, Bologna

Christine Park Gallery, London

Subalterno1, Milan

Galleria Antonella Villanova, Florence

 

Carnet de Miart

NEWSLETTER

Keep up-to-date. Join our newsletter.

CONTACTS

FIERA MILANO SPA 
Strada Statale del Sempione, 28 - 20017 Rho (MI)
+39 024997.1 

miart@fieramilano.it

Partner

official partner

SPONSOR

sponsors

online exclusively on artsy.net

under the patronage of

official guide

miartalks powered by